J2 Servid privacy policy

Privacy policy

Who is responsible for handling your data?

Identity: J2 SERVID SL - CIF: B-60311016
Postal address: C/ NARCIS MONTURIOL, 25 (P.I SALELLES II)---- 08253– Sant Salvador Guardiola
Telephone: 938.355.959
E-mail: j2servid@j2servid.com
Data protection representative: lopd@msanchez.cat

OBJECTIVE
With what objectives do we handle your data?
In J2 SERVID, we process the information provided to us by interested parties with the aim of sending requested information as well as personalized offers about products and/or services of interest. A business profile shall be elaborated according to the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

How long will we keep your data? Data retention criteria: The data will be kept as long as both parties have a mutual interest in doing so. When data is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or total destruction of the data.

LEGITIMATION
What is the legitimation for processing your data?

Legitimate interest:

The legal basis for the processing of your data is through the consent of the interested party, the execution of the service contract and the provision of answers to your queries received by means of the contact form or by email (according to the terms and conditions set out in our privacy policy). The prospective offer of products and services is based on the requested consent and in no case will the withdrawal of this consent affect the execution of the services contract.

RECIPIENTS
To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will not be communicated to any recipient, except under legal obligation.

RIGHTS
What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Access Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not J2 SERVID SL is processing personal data concerning them.
Rectification The interested parties have the right to request rectification of inaccurate data about them.
Deletion The interested parties can request the deletion of any personal data that is no longer needed for the objectives they were provided for.
Objection Interested parties may object to the processing of their data for the purposes of requested services of interest to them. J2 SERVID SL will stop processing said data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or to exercise or defend potential claims.
Restriction of processing In certain circumstances provided for in Article 18 of the GDPR, interested parties may request the restriction of the processing of their data in the following cases:
  • While accuracy of their personal data contested is being verified.
  • When data processing is unlawful, but the interested party opposes the deletion of his/her personal data.
  • When J2 SERVID SL no longer need the interested party's data, but the interested party needs it to submit or defend claims.
  • When the interested party objects to data processing for the fulfillment of a mandate in the public interest or for the satisfaction of a legitimate interest, while we verify whether the legitimate reasons for data processing prevail over those of the interested party.

Portability According to the right to portability, the interested party has the right to obtain his/her personal data in a structured, common-use format and machine-readable format and be able to transfer it to a third party.

Communication channels
You can exercise your rights by contacting:
lopd@msanchez.cat
or
the Department of Data Protection
Postal address:
C/ NARCIS MONTURIOL, 25
(P.I SALELLES II)
08253
Sant Salvador Guardiola
Telephone: 938.355.959

How can you exercise your rights?
If you consider that J2 SERVID, SL has not processed your data according to the regulations, you can contact our data processing representative through the following e-mail: lopd@msanchez.cat
In order to exercise your rights, your ID or other documentation which proves your identity must be attached to your request form. Exercising your rights is free of charge.

What are the claim procedures?
Interested parties have the right to file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights. The Supervisory Authority can be contacted through the following website: http://www.agpd.es.
We use cookies in this website to collect usage statistics of usage without storing personal data. If you continue to browse our website, we will assume that you consent to the use of cookies. OK | More information